Who’s Who

These are the adults who work at Primrose Hill Primary School.

Senior Leadership Team

Robin Warren

Head Teacher
Robin Warren

Amanda Aplicano

Inclusions, Pastoral & PHSE Lead / Rainbow Teacher
Amanda Aplicano

Julia Chalfen

School Business Manager
Julia Chalfen

Laura Beeson

Assistant Head Teacher
Laura Beeson

Syra Sowe

Assistant Head Teacher, Inclusion Manager and Co-Opted Governor
Syra Sowe

Liz Ghamar

Assistant Head Teacher / Designated Lead for Safeguarding / Looked After Children & Responsibility for Prevent Duty

 

Liz Ghamar

Mireille Alwan

Acting Head Teacher
Mireille Alwan

Teachers

Alice Doran

Hedgehogs Class Teacher
Alice Doran

Chrystal Vidal

Beetles Class Teacher
Chrystal Vidal

Danielle Bowmaker

Foxes Class Teacher (Friday)
Danielle Bowmaker

Hatty Bennett

Butterfly Class Teacher
Hatty Bennett

Jacob Barnes

Bats Class Teacher & Computing Lead
Jacob Barnes

Lia White

Ladybirds Class Teacher & EYFS Leader
Lia White

Lucy Yates

Blackbirds Class Teacher / Humanities & RE Leader
Lucy Yates

Marianne Mattinson

Kestrels Class Teacher & Leader of Learning for English
Marianne Mattinson

Marina Castelo-Branco

Foxes Class Teacher
Marina Castelo-Branco

Nabila Harti

Herons Class Teacher
Nabila Harti

Sophie Keating

Grasshoppers Class Teacher / STEAM Leader
Sophie Keating

Sophie Tait

Froglets Class Teacher
Sophie Tait

Specialist Teachers

Amanda Aplicano

Inclusions, Pastoral & PHSE Lead / Rainbow Teacher
Amanda Aplicano

Desiree Lagares -Thompson

Specialist Support - Art Therapist
Desiree Lagares -Thompson

Edina Dias Souza Saadi

Specialist Support - Leader of Learning For Children, Families & The Community
Edina Dias Souza Saadi

Hannah Wright

SENDCo
Hannah Wright

Heather Healy

Specialist Support - PPA Cover / HLTA
Heather Healy

Isabel Murphy

HLTA Teaching Assistant and Staff Governor
Isabel Murphy

Jordan Lawal

PE Leader
Jordan Lawal

Maggie Muir

HLTA / Specialist Support - EAL and EMA
Maggie Muir

Sandra Grogan

HLTA and Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
Sandra Grogan

Tom West

Leader of Learning - Music
Tom West

Dean Farrell

PE Support Teacher
Dean Farrell

Teaching Assistants

Lisa Milsom

Admin Assistant & Receptionist / Teaching Assistant
Lisa Milsom

Amal Ahmed

Teaching Assistant
Amal Ahmed

Ana Garrido Gigorro

Teaching Assistant
Ana Garrido Gigorro

Anna Kielczewska

Teaching Assistant - Maternity Leave
Anna Kielczewska

Ardiana Statovci

Teaching Assistant
Ardiana Statovci

Besforta Merovci

Teaching Assistant
Besforta Merovci

Bujar Bublica

Teaching Assistant
Bujar Bublica

Carly Chapman

Teaching Assistant
Carly Chapman

Fllanza Sfarca

Teaching Assistant
Fllanza Sfarca

Gem Saunders

Teaching Assistant
Gem Saunders

Iuliana Minca

Teaching Assistant
Iuliana Minca

Kate Roe

Teaching Assistant
Kate Roe

Kerri Ballard

Teaching Assistant & Rainbow Support
Kerri Ballard

Kim Squires

Teaching Assistant
Kim Squires

Lee Strode

Teaching Assistant
Lee Strode

Melanie Havemann

Teaching Assistant
Melanie Havemann

Paulette Dale

Teaching Assistant
Paulette Dale

Rokib Ali

Teaching Assistant
Rokib Ali

Sabena Hillard

Teaching Assistant
Sabena Hillard

Sandra Grogan

HLTA and Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
Sandra Grogan

Saskia Devore

Teaching Assistant
Saskia Devore

Shqipe Hyseni

Teaching Assistant
Shqipe Hyseni

Suleha Kahn

Teaching Assistant
Suleha Kahn

Tanya Satos Lopes

Teaching Assistant
Tanya Satos Lopes

Tiss Dardak

Teaching Assistant
Tiss Dardak

Zelia Ouaar

Teaching Assistant
Zelia Ouaar

Support Staff

Ilirjana Sfarqa

Admin & Business Support to the Senior Leadership Team / Acting Finance Officer
Ilirjana Sfarqa

Lisa Milsom

Admin Assistant & Receptionist / Teaching Assistant
Lisa Milsom

Lyra Semsedini

Admissions & Attendance Officer
Lyra Semsedini

Antigona Bucaj

Admin Assistant to the Inclusion team
Antigona Bucaj

Humphrey Ogbonna

Assistant Site Supervisor
Humphrey Ogbonna

Giuseppe Zecca

Site Services Officer
Giuseppe Zecca

Cheryl Russell

Midday Meals Supervisor
Cheryl Russell

Selina Choudary

Midday Meals Supervisor
Selina Choudary

Governing Body Members

Robin Warren

Head Teacher
Robin Warren

Amal Abbamin

Parent Governor
Amal Abbamin

Claire Cameron

Parent Governor / SEND Link Governor
Claire Cameron

David Howe

Governor
David Howe

Hilary Aylesworth

Co-Opted Governor / Link Safeguarding Governor / Chair of Staffing, Leadership & Performance
Hilary Aylesworth

Isabel Murphy

HLTA Teaching Assistant and Staff Governor
Isabel Murphy

Katerina Zographos

Co-Opted Governor
Katerina Zographos

Laura Thompson

Parent Governor
Laura Thompson

Matt Cooper

Community Governor
Matt Cooper

Ophelia Field

Vice Chair of Governors / Chair of Curriculum and Pupil Welfare / SEND Link Governor Committees
Ophelia Field

Syra Sowe

Assistant Head Teacher, Inclusion Manager and Co-Opted Governor
Syra Sowe

Gavin Davies

Chair of Governors
Gavin Davies

Alice Gray

Co-opted Governor, Maths Link Governor
Alice Gray

Early Years Team

Abu Shahidulah

Nursery Officer
Abu Shahidulah

Chin-Chu Morley

Early Years Practitioner
Chin-Chu Morley

Fitore Veliu

Nursery Officer
Fitore Veliu

Hayeser Zorbas

Nursery Officer

 

 

Hayeser Zorbas

Lia White

Ladybirds Class Teacher & EYFS Leader
Lia White

Liz Turbitt

Senior Early Years Practitioner
Liz Turbitt

Roxan Cuerdo

Early Years Practitioner
Roxan Cuerdo

Sophie Tait

Froglets Class Teacher
Sophie Tait

Stefania Cocco

Nursery Officer
Stefania  Cocco

Susannah Tillocksingh

Senior Nursery Officer
Susannah Tillocksingh

Maria Felstead

Ladybirds Class Teacher / Creative Arts Lead
Maria Felstead

Phase Leadership Teaching Team

Becca Ehrlich

Dragonflies Teacher / Phase Leader for KS1
Becca Ehrlich

Jemma Bourn

Woodpeckers Teacher / Y5 & Y6 Phase Leader
Jemma Bourn

Lia White

Ladybirds Class Teacher & EYFS Leader
Lia White

Paul Baron Thomson

Squirrels Class Teacher - Phase Leader (Yrs 3&4)
Paul Baron Thomson

The Grove Autistic Resourced Provision Team

Alessia Iannacci

Pupil Support Assistant - ARP The Grove
Alessia Iannacci

Emma Wregg

Lead Teacher - ARP The Grove
Emma Wregg

Lindita Tafalij

Pupil Support Assistant - ARP The Grove
Lindita Tafalij

Syra Sowe

Assistant Head Teacher, Inclusion Manager and Co-Opted Governor
Syra Sowe