These are the adults who work at Primrose Hill Primary School.
Who’s Who
Senior Leadership Team
Liam Frost
Headteacher
Rachel Howard
Deputy Headteacher
Teaching and Learning
Aurora Roelofs
Assistant Headteacher SENCO
Annie Clark
Assistant Headteacher DSL
Amanda Aplicano
Pastoral & PHSE Lead, Rainbow Class Teacher & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Teachers
Alex O'Toole -Music Teacher
Alice Doran
Squirrels Class Teacher
Emma Wregg
Froglets Class Teacher
Georgia Boyle
Blackbirds Class Teacher
Hannah Strauss - Teacher
Hatty Bennett
Dragonflies Class Teacher
Jacob Barnes
Hedgehogs Class Teacher & Computing Lead
Joanna Rose
Grasshoppers Class Teacher
Liam Hanley Ibanez
Ladybirds Class Teacher
Lucy Yates
Kestrels Class Teacher / Humanities (Geography, History & RE) Leader
Marianne Mattinson
Foxes Class Teacher & English Lead
Marina Castelo-Branco
Butterflies Class Teacher / Staff Governor
Nabila Harti
Herons Class Teacher
Paul Baron Thomson
Bats Class Teacher & Y3/4 Phase Leader
Sophie Tait
Beetles Class Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader & Early Reading Lead
Maria Felstead
Ladybirds Class Teacher / Creative Arts Lead
Specialist Teachers
Alex O'Toole -Music Teacher
Edina Dias Souza Saadi
Specialist Support - Leader of Learning For Children, Families & The Community
Heather Healy
Specialist Support - PPA Cover / HLTA
Isabel Murphy
HLTA Teaching Assistant/ Co-Opted Governor / Mental Health & Training Link Governor
Jordan Lawal
PE Leader
Maggie Muir
HLTA / Specialist Support - EAL and EMA
Sandra Grogan
HLTA and Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
Teaching Assistants
Lisa Milsom
Admin Assistant & Receptionist / Teaching Assistant
Amal Ahmed
Teaching Assistant
Ana Garrido Gigorro
Teaching Assistant
Anna Kielczewska
Teaching Assistant
Ardiana Statovci
Teaching Assistant
Besforta Merovci
Teaching Assistant
Bujar Bublica
Teaching Assistant
Carly Chapman
Teaching Assistant
Fllanza Sfarca
Teaching Assistant
Gem Saunders
Teaching Assistant
Iuliana Minca
Teaching Assistant
Kerri Ballard
Teaching Assistant
Kim Squires
Teaching Assistant
Lee Strode
Teaching Assistant
Paulette Dale
Teaching Assistant
Sabena Hillard
Teaching Assistant
Sandra Grogan
HLTA and Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
Saskia Devore
Teaching Assistant
Shqipe Hyseni
Teaching Assistant
Suleha Kahn
Teaching Assistant
Tanya Santos Lopes
Teaching Assistant
Tiss Dardak
Teaching Assistant
Tom Johnson
Maria 'Paz' Sieghart
The Grove (ARP) Teaching Assistant
Support Staff
Ilirjana Sfarqa
Business & Admin Support Officer to the Senior Leadership Team
Lisa Milsom
Admin Assistant & Receptionist / Teaching Assistant
Humphrey Ogbonna
Assistant Site Supervisor
Tara Kerrigan
Attendance & Admission Officer
Giuseppe Zecca
Site Services Officer
Cheryl Russell
Midday Meals Supervisor
Selina Choudary
Midday Meals Supervisor
Governing Body Members
Amal Abbamin
Parent Governor
Andrew Blow
Associate Governor
Deborah Isaacs
Chair of Governors/ Chair of Curriculum and Pupil Welfare Committee
Isabel Murphy
HLTA Teaching Assistant/ Co-Opted Governor / Mental Health & Training Link Governor
Kasia Bojaroc
Parent Governor
Katerina Zographos
Co-Opted Governor/Chair of Finance and Premises Committee
Laura Thompson
Parent Governor
Marina Castelo-Branco
Butterflies Class Teacher / Staff Governor
Matt Cooper
Community Governor / Maths Link Governor
Alice Gray
Co-opted Governor, Safeguarding & SEND Link Governor
Early Years Team
Abu Shahidulah
Early Years Practitioner
Emma Wregg
Froglets Class Teacher
Fitore Veliu
Nursery Officer
Hayeser Zorbas
Nursery Officer
Karen Doyle
Senior Early Years Practitioner
Liam Hanley Ibanez
Ladybirds Class Teacher
Luljeta Pireva
Early Years Practitioner
Roxan Cuerdo
Early Years Practitioner
Stefania Cocco
Nursery Officer / Unqualified Teacher
Maria Felstead
Ladybirds Class Teacher / Creative Arts Lead
Phase Leadership Teaching Team
Paul Baron Thomson
Bats Class Teacher & Y3/4 Phase Leader
Sophie Tait
Beetles Class Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader & Early Reading Lead
The Grove Autistic Resourced Provision Team
Lindita Tafalij
Pupil Support Assistant - ARP The Grove
Nawel Djehiche
The Grove (ARP) Teaching Assistant
Rokib Ali
The Grove (ARP) Teaching Assistant
Tom Johnson
Maria 'Paz' Sieghart
The Grove (ARP) Teaching Assistant