Who’s Who

These are the adults who work at Primrose Hill Primary School.

Senior Leadership Team

Harsha Patel

Head Teacher, Designated Lead for Safeguarding / Looked After Children & Responsibility for Prevent Duty
Harsha Patel

Amanda Aplicano

Pastoral & PHSE Lead, Rainbow Class Teacher & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Amanda Aplicano

Lia Moss White

Assistant Headteacher, EYFS Leader & Early Reading Lead & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Lia Moss White

Syra Sowe

Assistant Head Teacher, Inclusion Manager, Deputy Safeguarding Lead and Co-Opted Governor
Syra Sowe

Liz Ghamar

Assistant Head Teacher / Deputy Safeguarding Lead / Looked After Children & Responsibility for Prevent Duty

 

Liz Ghamar

Teachers

Alice Doran

Squirrels Class Teacher
Alice Doran

Emma Wregg

Froglets Class Teacher
Emma Wregg

Georgia Boyle

Blackbirds Class Teacher
Georgia Boyle

Hatty Bennett

Dragonflies Class Teacher
Hatty Bennett

Jacob Barnes

Hedgehogs Class Teacher & Computing Lead
Jacob Barnes

Jemma Bourn

Woodpeckers Class Teacher, Y5/6 Phase Leader & Science/STEM & DT Lead
Jemma Bourn

Joanna Rose

Grasshoppers Class Teacher
Joanna Rose

Lia Moss White

Assistant Headteacher, EYFS Leader & Early Reading Lead & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Lia Moss White

Liam Hanley Ibanez

Ladybirds Class Teacher
Liam Hanley Ibanez

Lucy Yates

Kestrels Class Teacher / Humanities (Geography, History & RE) Leader
Lucy Yates

Marianne Mattinson

Foxes Class Teacher & English Lead
Marianne Mattinson

Nabila Harti

Herons Class Teacher
Nabila Harti

Paul Baron Thomson

Bats Class Teacher & Y3/4 Phase Leader
Paul Baron Thomson

Sophie Tait

Beetles Class Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader & Early Reading Lead
Sophie Tait

Maria Felstead

Ladybirds Class Teacher / Creative Arts Lead
Maria Felstead

Specialist Teachers

Desiree Lagares -Thompson

Specialist Support - Art Therapist
Desiree Lagares -Thompson

Edina Dias Souza Saadi

Specialist Support - Leader of Learning For Children, Families & The Community
Edina Dias Souza Saadi

Heather Healy

Specialist Support - PPA Cover / HLTA
Heather Healy

Isabel Murphy

HLTA Teaching Assistant/ Co-Opted Governor / Mental Health & Training Link Governor
Isabel Murphy

Jordan Lawal

PE Leader
Jordan Lawal

Maggie Muir

HLTA / Specialist Support - EAL and EMA
Maggie Muir

Sandra Grogan

HLTA and Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
Sandra Grogan

Tom West

Music Lead & Butterflies Class Teacher (Fridays)
Tom West

Dean Farrell

PE Support Teaching Assistant
Dean Farrell

Teaching Assistants

Lisa Milsom

Admin Assistant & Receptionist / Teaching Assistant
Lisa Milsom

Amal Ahmed

Teaching Assistant
Amal Ahmed

Ana Garrido Gigorro

Teaching Assistant
Ana Garrido Gigorro

Anna Kielczewska

Teaching Assistant
Anna Kielczewska

Ardiana Statovci

Teaching Assistant
Ardiana Statovci

Besforta Merovci

Teaching Assistant
Besforta Merovci

Bujar Bublica

Teaching Assistant
Bujar Bublica

Carly Chapman

Teaching Assistant
Carly Chapman

Fllanza Sfarca

Teaching Assistant
Fllanza Sfarca

Gem Saunders

Teaching Assistant
Gem Saunders

Iuliana Minca

Teaching Assistant
Iuliana Minca

Kerri Ballard

Teaching Assistant
Kerri Ballard

Kim Squires

Teaching Assistant
Kim Squires

Lee Strode

Teaching Assistant
Lee Strode

Paulette Dale

Teaching Assistant
Paulette Dale

Sabena Hillard

Teaching Assistant
Sabena Hillard

Sandra Grogan

HLTA and Senior Midday Meals Supervisor
Sandra Grogan

Saskia Devore

Teaching Assistant
Saskia Devore

Shqipe Hyseni

Teaching Assistant
Shqipe Hyseni

Suleha Kahn

Teaching Assistant
Suleha Kahn

Tanya Santos Lopes

Teaching Assistant
Tanya Santos Lopes

Tiss Dardak

Teaching Assistant
Tiss Dardak

Maria 'Paz' Sieghart

The Grove (ARP) Teaching Assistant
Maria 'Paz' Sieghart

Support Staff

Ilirjana Sfarqa

Business & Admin Support Officer to the Senior Leadership Team
Ilirjana Sfarqa

Lisa Milsom

Admin Assistant & Receptionist / Teaching Assistant
Lisa Milsom

Humphrey Ogbonna

Assistant Site Supervisor
Humphrey Ogbonna

Giuseppe Zecca

Site Services Officer
Giuseppe Zecca

Cheryl Russell

Midday Meals Supervisor
Cheryl Russell

Selina Choudary

Midday Meals Supervisor
Selina Choudary

Governing Body Members

Amal Abbamin

Parent Governor
Amal Abbamin

Andrew Blow

Co-Opted Governor
Andrew Blow

Deborah Isaacs

Chair of Governors/ Chair of Curriculum and Pupil Welfare Committee
Deborah Isaacs

Isabel Murphy

HLTA Teaching Assistant/ Co-Opted Governor / Mental Health & Training Link Governor
Isabel Murphy

Kasia Bojaroc

Parent Governor
Kasia Bojaroc

Katerina Zographos

Co-Opted Governor/Chair of Finance and Premises Committee
Katerina Zographos

Laura Thompson

Parent Governor
Laura Thompson

Matt Cooper

Community Governor / Maths Link Governor
Matt Cooper

Syra Sowe

Assistant Head Teacher, Inclusion Manager, Deputy Safeguarding Lead and Co-Opted Governor
Syra Sowe

Alice Gray

Co-opted Governor, Safeguarding & SEND Link Governor
Alice Gray

Early Years Team

Abu Shahidulah

Early Years Practitioner
Abu Shahidulah

Chin-Chu Morley

Early Years Practitioner
Chin-Chu Morley

Emma Wregg

Froglets Class Teacher
Emma Wregg

Fitore Veliu

Nursery Officer
Fitore Veliu

Hayeser Zorbas

Nursery Officer

 

 

Hayeser Zorbas

Karen Doyle

Early Years Practitioner
Karen Doyle

Lia Moss White

Assistant Headteacher, EYFS Leader & Early Reading Lead & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Lia Moss White

Liam Hanley Ibanez

Ladybirds Class Teacher
Liam Hanley Ibanez

Luljeta Pireva

Early Years Practitioner
Luljeta Pireva

Roxan Cuerdo

Early Years Practitioner
Roxan Cuerdo

Stefania Cocco

Nursery Officer
Stefania  Cocco

Maria Felstead

Ladybirds Class Teacher / Creative Arts Lead
Maria Felstead

Phase Leadership Teaching Team

Jemma Bourn

Woodpeckers Class Teacher, Y5/6 Phase Leader & Science/STEM & DT Lead
Jemma Bourn

Lia Moss White

Assistant Headteacher, EYFS Leader & Early Reading Lead & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Lia Moss White

Paul Baron Thomson

Bats Class Teacher & Y3/4 Phase Leader
Paul Baron Thomson

Sophie Tait

Beetles Class Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader & Early Reading Lead
Sophie Tait

The Grove Autistic Resourced Provision Team

Alessia Iannacci

The Grove (ARP) Lead Teacher
Alessia Iannacci

Lindita Tafalij

Pupil Support Assistant - ARP The Grove
Lindita Tafalij

Nawel Djehiche

The Grove (ARP) Teaching Assistant
Nawel Djehiche

Rokib Ali

The Grove (ARP) Teaching Assistant
Rokib Ali

Syra Sowe

Assistant Head Teacher, Inclusion Manager, Deputy Safeguarding Lead and Co-Opted Governor
Syra Sowe

Maria 'Paz' Sieghart

The Grove (ARP) Teaching Assistant
Maria 'Paz' Sieghart